E Mail | The Secretary | The Captain | The Chairman

Henley Rowing Club

Founded 1839

 

click for Rachel Quarrells rowing info

click for Top 100 rowing sites

Contacts,Kit,Location,Membership Race reports,results,calenders Members Pages Pictures Open Events Henley T & V Town Info River Info Links
Home Page
back to Regatta Index

2005 -06 Regatta Info 

Reports Archive 

04-05 Reports

03-04 Reports

02-03 Reports

01-02 Reports

00-01  Reports

99-00  Reports

99-00 Head R'rts

98-99 Reports 

Details of Wins Archive 

Details 04-05

Details 03-04

Details 02-03

Details 01-02

Details 00-01

Details 99-00

Details 98-99

Results 97-98

 

Regatta & Head Reports

Sept 05 to Aug 06

Home Countries - Jul 06

Nat Champs - Jul 06

GB France Match - Jul 06

Nat Schools Regatta - May 06

Junior Inter Regional  - May 06

Schools Head - March 06

Henley Fours Head - Feb 06

Hampton Head - Feb 06

Burway SB Head - Dec 05

Hampton SB Head - Nov 05

Fours Head - Nov 05

Henley Sculls - Nov 05

Upper Thames SBH -Oct 05

Pairs HOR - Oct 05

Wallingord LDSc - Oct 05

 

Sept 04 to Aug 05

Home Countries - July 05

National Champs - July 05

GB France Match - July 05

Henley Royal Regatta - July 05

Egham Regatta - June 05

Henley Womens - June 05

Thames Valley Park -  June 05

Marlow Regatta - June 05

Weybridge Ladies - June 05

Metroplitan - May 05

National Schools - May 05

Poplar - May 05

Maidenhead - 05

Ghent - 05

Junior Inter Regional - Apr 05

Bedford SBH - Apr 05

Hampton SBH - Nov 04

Scullers Head - Nov 04

Fours Head - Nov 04

Henley Sculls - Oct 04

Upper Thames SBH - Oct 04

Reading SBH - Oct 04

Weybridge Silver Sculls - Oct 04

Pairs Head - Oct 04

Wallingford LDS - Sept 04

World Master Regatta - Sept 04

 

Sept 03 to 

Coup de la Jeunesse - July 04

National Championships - July 04

Henley Womens - June 04

Thames Valley Park - June 04

Marlow Regatta - June 04

Reading Amateur - June 04

Weybridge Ladies - June 04

National Schools - May 04

Ghent Regatta - May 04

Poplar Regatta - May 04

Wallingford Regatta - May 04

Junior Inter Regional - April 04

Notts City Regatta - April 04

Bedford SBH - March 04

Schools Head - March 04

Reading Head - Feb 04

Burway Head - Feb 04

Henley Fours - Feb 04

Burway SBH - Dec 03

GB Senior Trials - Dec 03

Wallingford Head - Dec 03

Hampton SBH - Nov 03

Scullers Head - Nov 03

Veteran Fours Head - Nov 03

The Fours Head - Nov 03

Pangbourne Jnr Sculls - Nov 03

Henley Sculls - Oct 03

Upper Thames SBH - Oct 03

Marlow LDS - Oct 03

Weybridge Silver Sculls - Oct 03

Pairs Head - Oct 03

Wallingford LDS - Sept 03

World Master Regatta - Sept 03

 

Sept 02 to

Home Countries - July

GB Vs France - July

National Champs - July

Henley Royal

Thames Valley Park

Reading Town

National Veterans- June

Reading Am

Docklands - June

Weybridge ladies

Maidenhead Jnr - May 03

Poplar Regatta - May 03

Wallingford Regatta - May 03

Junior Inter Regional - May 03

Bedford SBH - Apr 03

Abingdon Head - Apr 03

Womens Head - Mar 03

Schools Head - Mar 03

Henley Fours - Feb 03

Hampton Head - Jan 03

Burway SBH - Dec 02

Henley Sculls - Oct 02

GB Trials - Oct 02

Upper Thames SBH - Oct 02

Weybridge Silver Sculls - Oct 02

Wallingford LD Sculls - Oct 02

 

 

 


Details of Regatta Wins 

Crew Names, Qualifying event

Members should check these details as this information goes to the Almanack & ARA.

Regatta Calender

(This is a link to David Biddulphs page which has the best calendar including links to regatta draw & results pages)